Taiwan Quality Remote Support

155M SFP Transceivers

155m transceivers can be classified in following subcategories that you can use to sort out your module:
  • 155M SFP transceivers up to 120 km for dual fiber single mode & multi mode cables
  • 155M SFP transceivers for single fiber, WDM (BiDi) applications
  • 155M SFP transceivers with CWDM wavelength grid
  • Copper type SFP modules with 100 Mbit/s datarate
  • 155M 1x9 type fiber transceivers
  • SGMII 1oom SFP type fiber transceivers
It's a pretty big variety, and we will help you choose correct one, drop us a note!

155M BiDi (WDM) Single Fiber SFP transceiver up to 120 km
155M BiDi (WDM) Single Fiber SFP transceiver up to 120 km: 155M BiDi (WDM) Single Fiber SFP transceiver up to 120 km, includes standard 1310/1550 nm TX/RX and also BX-10 standard 1490/1310 nm wavelengths. Works over 1 fiber up to 120 km without a single interruption! Datarate 155M allows use sfp transceiver for SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1 applications and Fast Ethernet. ...
155M SFP (Fast Ethernet, STM-1) Fiber Transceiver up to 120 km
155M SFP (Fast Ethernet, STM-1) Fiber Transceiver up to 120 km: 155M  (Fast Ethernet) Fiber Transceiver 100Base-X SFP transceiver for wide are of applications which require Fast Ethernet, STM-1 and similar data rates for dual fiber applications up to 120 km ...